Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2010 Hospice Results

2010 Hospice Results

Bucc 18 Fleet

Rank

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

5258

Rick Scarborough

Sanguine

4

4

1

3

2

1

15

2nd

5261

Patrick Hopp

Wasabi

3

3

2

7

1

3

19

3rd

5252

Steven Kiemele

Artful Dodger

1

1

3

4

3

8

20

4th

5270

Jimmy Yurko

Bat out of Hell

2

2

6

2

6

2

20

5th

5246

Justin Hull

Madeleine

6

9

4

1

4

5

29

6th

3687

Michael Sigmund

Ms'App

8

7

5

6

5

10

41

7th

3483

Derek Lord

Catharsis

7

10

8

5

8

6

44

8th

5273

James Whited

Christopher Dragon

5

8

7

8

10

11

49

9th

5268

Ronnie Ashmore

Vespula

9

5

9

9

9

9

50

10th

3320

John Hamerslough

Land Monster

10

6

11

13

11

4

55

11th

5062

Bret Auer

Patches

11

12

10

10

7

7

57

12th

1497

Justin Meddock

Patchy

12

11

12

11

12

12

70

13th

13483

Joseph Mecca

Banana Split

13

13

13

12

13

13

77



Flying Scot Fleet

Rank

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

2677

John Kreidler

Rocket Pig

2

1

1

1

2

1

8

2nd

5610

Sandy Eustis

Phantom

1

3

3

2

1

2

12

3rd

5673

Ryan Gaskin

Single Malt

3

2

5

3

3

3

19

4th

5546

Tommy Weaver

Dream Weaver

4

4

2

5

4

6

25

5th

2147

Brent Benson

 

9

6

4

6

7

7

39

6th

3814

Spencer Mathews

Encore

5

9

9

8

5

4

40

7th

2321

Bronson Bowling

 

7

7

6

4

8

12

44

8th

4909

Tommy Smith

White Trash

8

5

8

9

10

5

45

9th

3979

Sam Secrest

Red Hot

11

10

7

7

6

8

49

10th

3821

David Smith

 

6

8

12

11

9

9

55

11th

3453

Brian Hampton

Irresponsible

10

12

10

10

11

11

64

12th

4933

Dan Marett

Olds Cool

12

11

11

13 DNS

13 DNS

10

70



Open Portsmouth Fleet

Rank

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

Dinghy

MC Scow

2220

Michael Baldacchino

Purple Haze

1

2

1

1

1

1

7

2nd

Dinghy

MC Scow

1775

Dennis Fisher

 

3

4

3

2

3

2

17

3rd

Dinghy

MC Scow

1962

Russel Cathey

 

4

1

4

4

2

3

18

4th

Dinghy

MC Scow

2157

Ian Buckley

 

2

3

2

3

4

4

18

5th

Dinghy

Force 5

480

Carl Ulbrich

 

6 DNC

6 DNC

6 DNC

6 DNC

6 DNC

6 DNC

36



PHRF A Fleet

Rank

Boat

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

Melges 24

78

Marc Bailey

Screaming Mimi

1

1

1

2

4

1

10

2nd

Ultimate 20

159

Don Corey

Scram

3

2

3

1

1

4

14

3rd

Ultimate 20

58

Chuck Ballew

HappyHours

2

4

4

3

3

3

19

4th

Ultimate 20

50

Alex Bolan

Running with Scissors

4

3

2

4

5

2

20

5th

Ultimate 20

227

Stephen Rose

You Sassy B!

6

6

5

6

2

6

31

6th

J22

647

Roger Welte

WinSome Too

5

5

6

5

6

5

32

7th

J24

2564

Sam Grizzle

Nanaboat

7

7

7

7

7

7

42



PHRF B Fleet

Rank

Boat

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

Catalina 22

9646

Mike Harrison

Old Yeller

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2nd

Oday 222

118

Charles Curry

Karma

2

3

4 OCS

3

2

2

16

3rd

S2 6.7

152

Harold Morse

Sundance

3

2

2

2

4 DNC

4 DNC

17



PHRF C Fleet

Rank

Boat

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

Total

1st

Internation Tempest

45

Rick Harper

OOOPH!

1

1

2

2nd

Int. Tempest

USA317

Van Moss

 

2

2

4

3rd

F20c

USA 1

Mike Krantz

Zhik

3

3

6

4th

Etchells 30

271

Ed Sherman

Spirit

4

4

8

5th

Capri 30

37

Henry Edwards

Jus'Chillin

5

5

10

6th

Tartan 270

11

Alan Hippensteal

Tartanic

7

6

13

7th

J24

3009

Michael Miros

Fais Do Do

6

9 DNS

15

8th

Merrit 25

720

Chris Kleinhans

Red Baron

8

9 DNS

17



PHRF D Fleet

Rank

Boat

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

Total

1st

Lindenberg 22

48

Paul Harder

Lucky Lindy

1

1

2

2nd

Ranger 29

11985

Austin Ducworth

Mudd Dauber

2

2

4

3rd

C+C Redwing 30

141

Tommy Craft

Puff

3

3

6

4th

Pearson 30

532

Mike McCammon

Esperanza

4

5

9

5th

Catalina 30

6041

Richard Johnson

Big Easy

6

4

10

6th

Hunter 28.5

518

Scott Finley

 

5

6

11

7th

San Juan 28

110

Dennis Baker

F-Bomber

7

7

14

8th

Cape Dory 330

Keith Chiswell

New Song

8

12 DNS

20

9th

MacGregor 25

595

Ed Taylor

Gold Bug

9

12 DNS

21

10th

Hunter 28.5

3672

Skip Smith

Bonn Aire

10

12 DNF

22

11th

Oday 30

Paul Rock

Dawn Treader

11

12 DNS

23



Y-Flyer Fleet

Rank

Sail No

helmname

Boat name

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

Total

1st

2595

David Parshall

Magic 3

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

2nd

2763

Nile Hatcher

Scowabunga

2

3

3

2

3

2

15

3rd

2806

Terry Fraser

Code Blue

3

2

2

3

2

3

15

4th

2769

Dan Eskew

 

4

4

4

4

4

4

24

5th

2797

Lyle Miller

 

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

42

5th

2762

Shelby Hatcher

Toad Suck Ferry

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

42