Skip to main content


HomeHospice 2012 Registrant list
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

 


  2012 Hospice Regatta

 

NOR        Prelim Sailing Instructions         Register Online         Email Regatta Chairman         2011 Hospice Results

                                                                                                                                                                       2012 Hospice Results   

Registrant List 

 

Skipper Name  Boat Name
Course
Sail #      
City 
Don Corey
Ultimate 20
Fore
PHRF A
25
Cornelius, NC
Chuck Ballew
Ultimate 20
Happy Hours
PHRF A
58
Greenville, SC
Stephen Rose
Ultimate 20
You Sassy B
PHRF A
227
Columbia, SC
Jordan Wiggins
Ultimate 20
Running with Scissors
PHRF A
50
York, SC
BJ Jones
Ultimate 20
Rumbullion
PHRF A
151
Cornelius, NC
Chet Wiesenmayer
Ultimate 20
Lotsanots
PHRF A
148
Mooresville, NC
Robert Baldwin
J24
That'll do Pig
PHRF A
3321
Clemson, SC
Marc Bailey
Melges 24
Screaming Mimi
PHRF A
773
Greenville, SC
Roger Welte
J22
Winsome II
PHRF A
647
Greenville, SC
John Rice
J70
Windtrip 9
PHRF A
53
Boone, NC
Harry Morse
S2 6.7
Sundance
PHRF B
152
Anderson, SC
Richard Harder
Lindenberg 22
Lucky Lindy
PHRF B
48
Anderson, SC
Bill Darby
San Juan MK1
  PHRF B
374
Athens, GA
Wendel Hans
Merit 22
Ilmatar
PHRF B
56686
Santa Barbara, CA
Sam Grizzle
Hunter 34
Cookie Monster
PHRF C
946
Hartwell, GA
Ed Sherman
Etchells 30
Spirit
PHRF C
276
Simpsonville, SC
Chris Clemow
Soling ODR
Midnight Breeze
PHRF C
US284
Anderson, SC
Mike Miros
J24
Fais Do Do
PHRF C
3009
Simpsonville, SC
Spencer Mathews
Precision 21
Happy Camper
PHRF D
584
Spartanburg, SC
Mike McCammon
Pearson 30
Esperanza
PHRF D
532
Greenwood, SC
Mark King
Pearson Vanguard
Cher Ami
PHRF D
125
Colbert, GA
Mike Harrison
Catalina 22
Ole Yeller
PHRF D
9646
Anderson, SC
Ken Johnson
Cal 2-29
Black Pearl
PHRF D
649
Anderson, SC
Josh Weithop
Santana 20
Fukengruven
PHRF D
1
Anderson, SC
Ron Moede
Bristol 32
Wild Wind
PHRF D
640
Piedmont, SC
Ronnie Ashmore
Bucc 18
Vespula
Dinghy
5268
Anderson, SC
Patrick Hopp
Bucc 18
Wasabi
Dinghy
5261
Elberton, GA
Derek Lord
Bucc 18
Catharsis
Dinghy
3483
Greenville, SC
Frank Hunter
Bucc 18
Dodger
Dinghy
5277
Elberta, AL
Steve Kiemele
Bucc 18
Artful Dodger
Dinghy
5252
Hartwell, GA
James Whited
Bucc 18
Christopher Dragon
Dinghy
5273
St. Leonard, MD
Jimmy Yurko
Bucc 18
BAMF!
Dinghy
5276
Dowell, MD
Eric Smith
Bucc 18
Dragon Warrior
Dinghy
5275
Lexington Park, MD
Rick Scarborough
Bucc 18
Sanguine
Dinghy
5258
Roll Tide, AL
Dan Lacher
Bucc 18
Land Monster of the Sea
Dinghy
3320
Greenville, SC
Mike Sigmund
Bucc 18
Ms'app
Dinghy
3687
Chapel Hill, NC
Johanna Curtiss
Bucc 18
Madeleine
Dinghy
5246
Taylors, SC
John Kreidler
Flying Scot
Rocket Pig
Dinghy
2677
Simpsonville, SC
Brent Benson
Flying Scot
  Dinghy
2147
Coopersburg, PA
Tommy Weaver
Flying Scot
Dreamweaver II
Dinghy
2
Irmo, SC
Ryan Gaskin
Flying Scot
Single Malt
Dinghy
5673
Columbia, SC
Bronson Bowling
Flying Scot
Wreckless
Dinghy
2321
Atlanta, GA
Sandy Eustis
Flying Scot
Phantom
Dinghy
5610
Salem, SC
Sam Secrest
Flying Scot
Red Hot
Dinghy
3979
Mills River, NC
Eric Aschafenberg
Flying Scot
  Dinghy
5784
Rutherfordton, NC
Doug French
Flying Scot
  Dinghy
2453
Spartanburg, SC
Brian Hampton
Force 5

Dinghy
8047
Atlanta, GA
Byron Hicks
Force 5
Monkey Butt
Dinghy
1172
Sanford, FL
Keith Schrecengost
Force 5

Dinghy
5467
Greenville, SC
Chris Zofchak
Force 5
Water Warrior
Dinghy
7901 Akron, OH
Nancy Stutzman
Force 5
  Dinghy
2856
Southport, NC
Bruce Busbey
Highlander
  Dinghy
2007
Greer, SC
Chris Kafsky
Highlander
The Duck
Dinghy
874
Clarkesville, GA
Pat Rykens
Highlander
Porridge
Dinghy
926
Charlotte, NC
Scott Griffin
Thistle
  Dinghy 3997
Taylors, SC
Mike Krantz
A-Cat
  Dinghy
294
Flowery Branch, GA
Rick Harper
A-Cat
  Dinghy
281
Seneca, SC
Nigel Pitt
A-Cat
  Dinghy
341
Hartwell, GA
John Wise
F16
Not your average bear
Dinghy
183
Long Creek, SC
Thad Herbert
Beneteau First 310
La Premier
Poker Run
1
Greer, SC
Tim Crane
Columbia
Calypso
Poker Run
92
Mountain Rest, SC
Ron Friis
Oday 22
Madaket
Poker Run
69
Greenville, SC
Dan Marret
S2
Dreamweaver
Poker Run
85
Anderson, SC
Richard Curry
Oday 222
Karma Poker Run
118
Easley, SC
Henry Edwards
Capri 30
Jus' Chillin
Poker Run
37
Atlanta, GA
Randy Bannister
Oday 28

Poker Run
12570
Taylors, SC
Brian Toney
Compac 16

Poker Run

Anderson, SC










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































 




 




 

           

 FaceBook