Skip to main content


Home2016 Hospice results inc E
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

2016 Hospice Regatta

WCSC

Bucc 18 Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

1st

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

5273

Jennifer Marbourg-Miller

Christopher Dragon

 

3

1

2

1

7

7

2nd

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

52761

Jimmy Yurko

WASABI

 

1

2

4

3

10

10

3rd

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

5268

Ronnie Ashmore

Vespula

 

2

3

1

4

10

10

4th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

5264

Gustave Rappold

Lunatic

 

4

6

3

6

19

19

5th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer

5252

Sarah Sandler

Artful Dodger

 

6

7

7

2

22

22

6th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Bucccaneer 18

5278

James Whited

Ad Interim

 

7

5

5

5

22

22

7th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

3687

Mike Sigmund

MS'App

 

5

4

6

8

23

23

8th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer

5062

Brett Auer

Wicked Witch

 

8

11 DNS

11 DNS

7

37

37

9th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

Buccaneer 18

52

Mark Gyorgy

Kick'em Jenny

 

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

44

44

9th

Bucc 18

Dinghy Course

BUC 18

907

Charles Roberts

N period SANE

 

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

11 DNC

44

44

Flying Scot Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

1st

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5310

John Kreidler

Comfortably Numb

 

3

8

1

1

13

13

2nd

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5610

Sandy Eustis

Phantom

 

1

3

7

3

14

14

3rd

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5152

Lynn Bruss

Flying circus

 

2

5

6

2

15

15

4th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

4485

John Rue

Cool Beans

 

7

4

2

4

17

17

5th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

2321

Bronson Bowling

Wreckless

 

6

1

5

9

21

21

6th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5793

Kirk Elliott

 

 

5

2

8

7

22

22

7th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

FLYING SCOT

2

Tommy Weaver

'DREAM WEAVER 2'

 

9

9

3

6

27

27

8th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

LMSA 2

Zach Rue

Don't Panic

 

10

6

4

8

28

28

9th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5673

Ryan Gaskin

Single Malt

 

8

7

9

10

34

34

10th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5545

Bob Graves

Blue Bayou

 

4

11

11

11

37

37

11th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

5460

Sam Secrest

 

 

12

10

10

5

37

37

12th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

530

Joe Hiller Jr

 

 

13

12

12

12

49

49

13th

Flying Scot

Dinghy Course

Flying Scot

2147

Brent Benson

 

 

11

14 DNS

14 DNS

14 DNC

53

53

Force 5 Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

1st

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

1172

Byron Hicks

Monkeybutt

 

2

1

1

1

5

5

2nd

Force 5

Dinghy Course

force 5

7575

Justin Maddock

 

 

1

4

4

7

16

16

3rd

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

790

Greg Mathews

 

 

5

3

2

6

16

16

4th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

force 5

1977

Thomas Wille

Obsidian

no

6

5

3

3

17

17

5th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force5

211

Robert Kunzig

Sea-N-Red

 

8

2

5

4

19

19

6th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

7901

Christopher Zofchak

Key Lime Pie

 

3

12 DNS

12 DNS

2

29

29

7th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

47

Brian Hampton

Red 5

 

4

12 DNS

12 DNS

5

33

33

8th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

444

Ben Gibson

f-f-four

 

7

12 DNS

12 DNS

8

39

39

9th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

8

Matt Geiger

 

 

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

48

48

9th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

8

Jeffrey Sivori

 

 

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

48

48

9th

Force 5

Dinghy Course

Force 5

7

John Barrere

Emanon

 

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

12 DNC

48

48

 

PHRF A Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

1st

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

Melges 24

773

Marc Bailey

Screaming Mimi

93

5

1

3

1

10

10

2nd

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

J22

718

John Barnard

 

180

1

3

4

2

10

10

3rd

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

J22

647

Roger Welte

WinSome Too

180

4

2

1

3

10

10

4th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

J70

345

Steven Kiemele

White Rabbit

117

6

4

2

5

17

17

5th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

Ultimate 20

58

Chuck Ballew

Mischief

145

3

5

5

4

17

17

6th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

Ultimate 20

172

Herve chassin

Idefix

145

2

6

6

6

20

20

7th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

Ultimate 20

227

Stephen Rose

You Sassy B!

145

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

40

40

7th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

Ultimate 20

25

Don Corey

fore

145

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

40

40

7th

PHRF A

Keelboat Course

U20 ODR

21

Timothy Porter

Mighty Mouse

145

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

40

40

PHRF B Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

1st

PHRF B

Keelboat Course

Holder 20

162

Justin Chambers

Ears

186

1

1

1

4 DNF

7

7

2nd

PHRF B

Keelboat Course

Holder 20

220

John Tyner

Heathen

186

2

2

2

4 DNF

10

10

3rd

PHRF B

Keelboat Course

Holder 20

232

Everett Ballenger

Stray Cat II

186

4 DNC

4 DNC

4 DNC

4 DNC

16

16

 

PHRF C Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

Total

Nett

1st

PHRF C

Distance Course

J22

554

Jake Kohl

Ruh-Roh

180

1

2

3

3

2nd

PHRF C

Distance Course

J 24

3321

Robert Baldwin

That'll do, Pig

168

2

3

5

5

3rd

PHRF C

Distance Course

international tempest

317

David Strickland

boo berry

167

5

1

6

6

4th

PHRF C

Distance Course

j24

3468

Chris Miros

fais do do

168

3

5

8

8

5th

PHRF C

Distance Course

Moore 24

97

Rick Harper

The Pearl

156

4

4

8

8

6th

PHRF C

Distance Course

CAPRI 30

37

Cyril Guerin

JUS' CHILLIN'

114

6

9 RET

15

15

7th

PHRF C

Distance Course

Etchells 30

271

Ed Sherman

Spirit

120

9 DNC

9 DNC

18

18

7th

PHRF C

Distance Course

Soling

US284

Chris Clemow

Midnight Breeze

153

9 DNF

9 RET

18

18

PHRF D Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

Total

Nett

1st

PHRF D

Distance Course

Impulse 21

USA9

Randy Lenz

Rabbit

183

1

1

2

2

2nd

PHRF D

Distance Course

Santana 20

195

Josh Wiethop

Fukengruven

224

2

2

4

4

3rd

PHRF D

Distance Course

REDWING 30

141

Tommy Craft

PUFF

198

4

3

7

7

4th

PHRF D

Distance Course

Pearson Ensign

1436

Bud Buckwell

Jazzi

276

3

4

7

7

5th

PHRF D

Distance Course

PRECISON 23

584

Spencer Mathews

HAPPY CAMPER

246

5

5

10

10

6th

PHRF D

Distance Course

Capri 25

131

Dave Ruth

Red Dragon

189

7 DNC

7 DNC

14

14

 

PHRF E Fleet

 

Rank

Fleet

Course

Boat

Sail No

helmname

boat name

Rating

R1

R2

Total

Nett

1st

PHRF E

Distance Course

Catalina 30 TM BS

53220

Keith Schrecengost

Interim

188

3

1

4

4

2nd

PHRF E

Distance Course

Pearson 30

532

Mike McCammon

Esperanza

195

4

2

6

6

3rd

PHRF E

Distance Course

Cape Dory 25D

 

Mike Harrison

Miranda

267

1

6

7

7

4th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Catalina 30 TR/WK

5876

Chip Walpole

Anastasis

192

2

5

7

7

5th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Cal 2-29

649

Ken Johnson

Black Pearl

198

6

3

9

9

6th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Hunter 31

 

Kirk Brutosky

WET DREAM

180

9

4

13

13

7th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Bristol 34

42318

Wayne Cheser

Starling

196

11

7

18

18

8th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Catalina 30

5336

Curt Rubinstein

Hang on Sloopy

201

5

19 DNC

24

24

9th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Hunter 27

54704

Steve Ruark

Wind Lass

233

7

19 RET

26

26

10th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Columbia 8.7

92

Tim Crane

Pearl

225

8

19 DNC

27

27

11th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Hunter 25.5

546

Hugh VantLeven

Pir-A-Sea

222

10

19 DNC

29

29

12th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Beneteau F285

274

Ted Sauvain

Wind Dancer

205

12

19 RET

31

31

13th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Flicka

 

Mike Miros

Sentimental Journey

312

13

19 DNC

32

32

14th

PHRF E

Distance Course

S2 27

85

Dan Marett

Dreamweaver

204

14

19 RET

33

33

15th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Catalina 30 TM BS WK

6258

Richard Johnson

 

192

19 DNS

19 DNC

38

38

15th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Islander 32-2 SD

39

Henry Edwards

Jus' Chillin'

201

19 DNC

19 DNC

38

38

15th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Oday 27

30859

Charles Curry

Great Escape

222

19 DNC

19 RET

38

38

15th

PHRF E

Distance Course

Catalina 25 FK

8888

James Mann

Columbine

243

19 DNF

19 DNC

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

 




 FaceBook