Skip to main content


Home2011 Hospice Results
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

2011 Hospice

Western Carolina Sailing Club

Bucc 18 Fleet

Rank

Fleet

Helmname

boat name

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Bucc 18

Jimmy Yurko

Black Friday

5276

1

1

2

2nd

Bucc 18

Rick Scarborough

Sanguine

5258

2

2

4

3rd

Bucc 18

Ronnie Ashmore

Vespula

5268

3

4

7

4th

Bucc 18

Patrick Hopp

WASABI

5261

5

3

8

5th

Bucc 18

Mark Gyorgy

Black & Tan

5233

8

5

13

6th

Bucc 18

Derek Lord

Catharsis

3483

6

8

14

7th

Bucc 18

James Whited

Christopher Dragon

5273

4

12 DNF

16

8th

Bucc 18

Justin Meddock

Night Terror

1497

10

6

16

9th

Bucc 18

Mike Sigmund

Ms'App

3687

9

7

16

10th

Bucc 18

Steven Kiemele

Artful Dodger

5252

7

12 DNS

19

11th

Bucc 18

Brett Auer

Wicked Witch

5062

12 DNC

12 DNF

24


Flying Scot Fleet

Rank

Fleet

Helmname

boat name

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Flying Scot

John Kreidler

Rocket Pig

2677

2

2

4

2nd

Flying Scot

Eric Aschaffenburg

 

5784

4

1

5

3rd

Flying Scot

Don Smith

Windseeker

5757

1

4

5

4th

Flying Scot

Charlie Fowler

Dances With Bears

2496

5

3

8

5th

Flying Scot

Sandy Eustis

Phantom

5610

3

6

9

6th

Flying Scot

Bronson Bowling

Ra-Son

2321

6

5

11

7th

Flying Scot

Sam Secrest

Red Hot

3979

9

7

16

8th

Flying Scot

Brian Hampton

Irresponsible

3453

8

9

17

9th

Flying Scot

David Smith

 

3821

10

8

18

10th

Flying Scot

Peter Kowalski

Vayu

3754

11

10

21

11th

Flying Scot

Tommy Weaver

Dream Weaver '2'

2

7

15 DNF

22

12th

Flying Scot

Spencer Mathews

Encore

3814

15 DNC

15 DNC

30

12th

Flying Scot

Brent Benson

 

2147

15 DNC

15 DNC

30

12th

Flying Scot

Bob Hoffman

 

3853

15 DNC

15 DNC

30


Force Five Fleet

Rank

Fleet

Helmname

boat name

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Force Five

Byron Hicks

Monkeybutt

1172

1

1

2

2nd

Force Five

Christopher Zofchak

Water Warrior

7901

2

8 DNC

10

3rd

Force Five

DJ McCabe

Tadpole

8000

3

8 DNF

11

4th

Force Five

Brandon Herndon

 

7521

8 DNF

8 DNC

16

4th

Force Five

Bob Piscura

 

8047

8 DNF

8 DNC

16

4th

Force Five

Bob Cullen

 

3099

8 DNC

8 DNC

16

4th

Force Five

Carlton Ulbrich

None

480

8 DNC

8 DNC

16


Open Portsmouth Fleet

Rank

Fleet

Helmname

Boat

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Open Portsmouth

Dave Shearlock

Y-Flyer

2764

1

1

2

2nd

Open Portsmouth

Dan Eskew

Y-Flyer

2769

2

6 DNF

8

3rd

Open Portsmouth

Terry Fraser

Y-Flyer

2806

3

6 DNC

9

4th

Open Portsmouth

Paul White

Y-Flyer

2782

6 DNC

6 DNC

12

4th

Open Portsmouth

Dennis Fisher

MC scow

1775

6 DNC

6 DNC

12


PHRF A Fleet

Rank

Helmname

boat name

Boat

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Terry Keane

Sacsayhuaman

J22

1375

1

2

3

2nd

Marc Bailey

Screaming Mimi

Melges 24

USA 773

3

1

4

3rd

Don Corey

Scram

Ultimate 20

159

2

3

5

4th

Rick Harper

Ruh-roh

J22

554

4

4

8

5th

BJ Leonard

DoubleStuff

Capri 30

771

5

5

10

6th

Roger Welte

WinSome Too

J22

647

7

6

13

7th

Rob Baldwin

That'll do Pig

J24

3321

6

7

13

8th

Chuck Ballew

HappyHours

Ultimate 20

58

9 DNC

9 DNC

18


PHRF B Fleet

Rank

Helmname

boat name

Boat

Sail No

R1
   

R2
   

Total

1st

Richard Harder

LuckyLindy

Lindenberg-22

48

1

1

2

2nd

Mike Harrison

Old Yeller

Catalina 22

9646

2

2

4

3rd

Harry Morse

Sundance

S2-6.7

152

3

3

6

4th

Charles Curry

Karma

Oday 222

118

4

4

8


PHRF C Fleet

Rank

Helmname

boat name

Boat

Sail No

R1
   

R3
   

Total

1st

Wayne Cheser

Roadkill

J80

399

1

3

4

2nd

Chris Clemow

Midnight Breeze

Soling ODR

US284

2

2

4

3rd

Sam Grizzle

Cookie Monster II

Hunter 34

930

3

4

7

4th

Johanna Curtiss

Slipstream

Colgate 26

175

8 DNF

1

9

5th

Henry Edwards

Jus' Chillin'

Capri 30

37

4

5

9

6th

Mike Miros

Camelot

C&C 30

23170

8 DNS

8 DNS

16

6th

Tim Crane

Issaqueena

Morgan 27

61

8 DNS

8 DNS

16


PHRF D Fleet

Rank

Helmname

boat name

Boat

Sail No

R1
   

R3
   

Total

1st

Randy Lenz

Rabbit

Impulse 21

133

2

1

3

2nd

Telly Owen

 

Catalina 22

8374

3

2

5

3rd

Jim Carr

Intrepid

Helms 24

690

5

4

9

4th

Josh Weithop

Grande

Catalina 27

24

6

5

11

5th

Ken Johnson

Black Pearl

Cal 2-29

649

4

8

12

6th

Mike McCammon

Esperanza

Pearson 30

532

7

7

14

7th

Nigel Pitt

 

Hunter 216

217

1

14 DNS

15

8th

Tommy Craft

Puff

C&C-REDWING 30

141

14 DNS

3

17

9th

Brett Hahulski

Slack-Tide

Precision 165

35

14 DNF

6

20

10th

Keith Schrecengost

Interim

catalina 30

53220

8

14 DNF

22

11th

Tom Rudisill

Lil Zephyr

Cires 21

(none)

9

14 DNS

23

12th

Ron Moede

 

Bristol 32

197

10

14 DNS

24

13th

Capn Dan Marett

Dreamweaver

S2 9.2

85

11

14 DNF

25

 



 FaceBook